Ferienwohnung Ferdinand

Main amenities

  • 68 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-room Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza boasts a convenient location approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Friederikenschlosschen Bad Langensalza. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

    The Kindererlebniswelt Rumpelburg is within a few blocks of this 68 m² apartment, while the Arboretum Bad Langensalza is nestled at the distance of merely 1 km away. There is the central station close to Ferienwohnung Ferdinand, and the Schlosschen Park Bad Langensalza is also a mere 10 minutes' walk away.

    For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hairdryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    With self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, Ferienwohnung Ferdinand also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals. The apartment is around 400 metres from Treffpunkt Wiebeckplatz bus station. The apartment also offers a kitchenette on its balcony.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza

    For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hairdryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Room photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Room photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Room photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Exterior photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Room photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Exterior photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Kitchen photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Sinks photo Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 68 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Ferienwohnung Ferdinand?
      The size of this spacious Ferienwohnung Ferdinand is 68 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Ferdinand Bad Langensalza